天下第一大白痴

本名 : 蓝慧萍
生日 --> 181187
最爱 :猫 / 小叮当
专长 :睡觉 / 发呆

好朋友

这一段时间有着什么样的画面
喜怒哀乐全写在日记里面
发现每一页全都是经典
所有故事都值得纪念
现实的考验我们说好一起面对
不管多久多远绝对不喊累
期待彼此更美好的明天
我们说好谁也不放弃谁
手牵着手,肩靠肩
深呼吸做你最高的堡垒
风吹过的海边雨水下过的季节
让我好想念
我们之间不会有改变
相同的起点一瞬间
变成了乐园
我们之间转了一大圈
相同的终点会发现
所有的心愿会实现

Wishlist

做个好学生
把吉他/钢琴练好
认识多点新朋友
变成更好的人
ABRSM Distinction
买更好的吉他
朋友天天开心
把工作做好好
做回原本的自己
找出自己的方向
和sjab朋友出去玩
和老娘做永远的好朋友

- MY FRIENDS -

- HPY -
- FTP'SJAB -
- FORUM -
ABBIE
AMANDA
AMANDA Z4
AMELIA ONG
ALIANG
ALICIA
ABEN
APANG
AZAI
AZIZAN
BIGBIG
BINGREN
BRANDON
CASSANDRA
CHERIE DAI
CHOONMING
DANIEL
DODO
EILEEN GOH
EILEEN TEO
ELMO
ERIC
FARHANA
GUIGUI
HUIYU
HUYA
JEANETTE
KHAIRUL
KIMWEE
KOKLENG
LEON
LIYANA
LIUJUNWEI
LOUIS
LILHOW
LIQUAN
MANSZE
MAOMAO
MFSS
OWODOG
PEIJUN
PRISCILLA LAM
QIZHI
ROSALIND
SAIFUL
SEENEE
SHARONYU
SHALNY FAIRY
SIMIN
SIMON
SUATKHOON
SURIA
SHOPPING
SWEEGEE
TAYYI
WANGZI
WEILIAN
XIAOBANG
XIAO MONKEY
XIAOLE
XIAOYU
LILJIE
WAICHEUNG
WEITING
WEIYU
XIUPING
YAGAO
YUMIKO
YOUZI
YONGSIANG
YUEYING
ZHIPING
SPECIAL

TagBoard


* Sunday, June 05, 2005 *

It was a successful camp!! Hooray!! If u don mind.. read the whole entry bahz.. lol

Didn expect the 1st FTPSS sjab camp we plan was such successful lohz.. omg omg!! Cant believe it!!

mUhahahzz.. all thankz to my committee yee ning, yihong, genisha, chang wei, harris ain, my dearest QM yong siang and lastly mi!! the camp commandant!! Hahahaha.. and not forgetting all the campers who made it successful!! Can say I was in experience in planning camp lahz.. but who knows.. (^_^) it was so successful.. hahazz.. if u happy and u noe u clap ur hand..

Okok.. 1st dae.. reporting time at 8am.. admin stuff bla bla bla den raise up the sjab flag with the national and sch flag.. den allocated them to their own grps.. Alpha-Alijiji, bravo-bomberang, Charlie-cyber... den had grp interaction.. goes on to our 1st lesson.. home nursing.. was ok lahz.. 2 hour was not enough.. hahaa.. saw smt funny.. didn’t expect all my cadet to draw all the model on their book lohz.. many funny funny shape.. but huq drawing was nice.. tot he was those rebellion type but who knows he listen to the lesson and note down everything.. hahahazz..

After that had team building game.. which was plan by mi.. get the idea frm pris de.. it was fun.. hahaha.. 1st game.. Line Extensions game.. use their personal attire and the stuff they all having now to form the longest line.. hahahazz.. see all of them take out socks, shoe, shoe lace, hair band, skirt, watch and many many funny stuff lahz.. hahahaha.. den the grp frm cyber win..

Den the 2nd game.. every grp had one egg, 50 straw and scope tape.. not allow to use scissor.. Egg Holder hahaha.. every grp muz make a egg holder for the egg to last it till field cooking time.. that was the only 1 egg for their own grp.. the base muz be 3cm height.. and the holder muz see half of the egg.. hahaha.. all their idea was really damm funny.. den can see all the grp having team work.. all helping each other.. hahazz.. but the bomberang grp had problem lahz.. den I help them.. but I tink I helped all the grp lahz.. lol.. okok.. 45 minutes up le.. see a rocket egg holder, a mother han egg holder and another grp dunno how to describe lahz.. hahahaz.. den went to had lunch..

The food was nice lohz.. hahahaaz.. many wanna take the 2nd packet.. after lunch went back to classroom.. the grp cyber who made the rocket holder their egg break.. coz the base not stable enough.. hahahaz.. no egg for them.. goes on with the 2 hour interaction and the time for them to plan the nite performance.. the cheer, grp pledge, skit, song.. hahazz.. after that had community singing.. lucky we had a professional community song singer.. hahahazz.. was having fun.. coz of hasinah.. all dance and play and sing.. come sing along.. whahahahzz.. den had games.. all was enjoying it.. the smile frm their face was nice..

Went on with tent pitching.. that time was at 630pm.. den they pitch till 730pm.. get help frm NPCC.. den at abt reaching 8pm.. all start to cook their food.. I 1st time cook using field cooking method.. hahahaz.. go around help the cadet.. end up I last to eat.. lol.. the wind was big.. but angel was kind to help her team mate to set the fire all this.. was a nice experience lahz..

10pm.. time for them to bath.. our light off time is at mid nite 230am.. after bathing had treasure hunt around the sch.. we confiscate all the campers torch light.. they had to search for all the clue without the torch light.. actually is confident walk lahz.. but we make it to treasure hunt.. so they can move around the whole sch.. den mi and hasinah went to the 4th level with full of water bomb.. whahahazz.. 1 grp have 3 pple.. saw 1 of the grp at parade square.. den we throw down the water bomb.. wahahahaz.. the shouting was loud.. lol.. we are the devil of the dae.. was fun.. but we 4get to tell them not to open the classroom door coz it had security lock.. den they open the MT class den the alarm start to ring.. was damm loud.. tink the resident can hear..

call all to gather.. head count.. den we had to cancel it liao.. den call them had nite drill.. after that abt mid nite 1230am the time we had flag lowering.. den 2 police came.. den call teacher to come down den settle everything.. den 1pm we had our nite performance.. den supper time.. hahahazz.. light off le.. 230am..

all was half dead lohz.. all sleep till no feeling.. coz my committee member all take marker and draw on their face, leg, hand.. wahhahaahzz.. none of them wake up.. nxt morning le have PT..

Flag raising.. national flag, sch flag den Sjab flag.. only the sjab flag was flying.. the PT was suck.. hahaha.. to the cadet lahz.. coz was abit torturing lahz.. den had breakfast.. after that had clearing of tent.. den had TOC lesson.. this lesson was nice.. coz they went all to detail.. den get all of them to participate..

Den had our final game at 1230pm.. each grp given 3 chair.. all muz stand on the chair.. only one person allowed to stand on the floor to move the chair.. frm starting point to ending point.. hahahazz.. start le.. see all was really gang jiong lohz.. den we start to throw water bomb on their leg.. hahaha.. one grp fell.. den had to restart again.. was fun.. den I allowed them all to fill up the plastic..den throw at each other.. hahahaz.. see them have fun filling up the water bomb.. den some even take water bottle.. omg.. 48 minutes of water bomb war.. damm fun.. keep giving shafiqah, rajala, huq and melwinder chase.. hahahahaz.. the full parade square was wet.. this is the 1st time I tink water bomb game was fun.. hahahahaz.. see all of them attacking each other.. everyone the body was wet frm head to toe.. whahahaahhazz.. real fun..

Okok.. call all of them to change to a dry clothing den had area cleaning.. given out survey for them to fill in abt the camp.. the turn out was good.. all saying the camp is too short le.. den everything was excellent, very good.. even the instructor.. hahahaz.. all give positive comment.. no negative de.. all wanna a longer camp.. hahahaahz.. maybe shld plan it longer.. lol.. nxt year bahz..

Prize giving ceremony.. lol.. come for the camp of coz muz have smt to go home bahz.. hahahahazz.. den had the sjab flag lowering.. so I had to announce the camp is over.. den I lower the sjab flag.. ahhahahaz.. den all go home le..

Anywayz, had a final thankz to yong siang.. u really done a good job lohz.. logistic stuff was hard lahz.. but u really do it veri well.. thankz a lot.. (^_^)

I love my cadets!!

慧萍的地盘 //if only time stop at 11:43 AM

* * * * * * * * *

Layout * shadowmist